Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Qpsmtpd/sme11
(view source)
Revision as of 07:27, 28 April 2024
610 bytes added
,
28 April
→Peer plugin configuration
Line 306:
Line 306:
|DMARCReporting
|DMARCReporting
|<nowiki>(enabled)[enabled|disabled]</nowiki>
|<nowiki>(enabled)[enabled|disabled]</nowiki>
+
|
+
|
+
|
+
|-
+
|disclaimer
+
|<nowiki>(disabled)[enabled|disabled]</nowiki>
|
|
|
|
Line 818:
Line 824:
|-
|-
|62pattern_filter
|62pattern_filter
−
|
+
|
virus/pattern_filter check=patterns action=deny
|
|
|
|
Line 826:
Line 832:
|-
|-
|62tnef2mime
|62tnef2mime
−
|
+
|
tnef2mime
|
|
|
|
Line 834:
Line 840:
|-
|-
|65disclaimer
|65disclaimer
−
|
+
|
disclaimer
|
|
|X
|X
|
|
|X
|X
−
|
+
|
missing disclaimer_file definition?
|-
|-
|70spamassassin
|70spamassassin
−
|
+
|
spamassassin reject $spamassassin{RejectLevel} munge_subject_threshold $spamassassin{TagLevel} size_limit $spamassassin{MaxMessageSize}
|X
|X
|
|
Line 850:
Line 856:
|-
|-
|71forcespamcheck
|71forcespamcheck
−
|
+
|
forcespamcheck reject $spamassassin{RejectLevel} munge_subject_threshold $spamassassin{TagLevel} size_limit $spamassassin{MaxMessageSize}
|
|
|X
|X
Line 858:
Line 864:
|-
|-
|80clamav
|80clamav
−
|
+
|
virus/clamdscan scan_all yes clamd_socket /run/clamd/clamd.socket defer_on_error yes max_size $max_size
|
|
|
|
Line 866:
Line 872:
|-
|-
|90queue-qmail-queue
|90queue-qmail-queue
+
|queue/qmail-queue
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
−
|
+
|
also content commented to remove ?
−
|
|-
|-
|90queue-smtp-forward
|90queue-smtp-forward
−
|
+
|
# commented out
|
|
|
|
Unnilennium
Super Admin, Wiki & Docs Team,
Bureaucrats
,
Interface administrators
,
Administrators
3,250
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Koozali SME Server
Main Page
Welcome
Releases
Testimonials
Documentation
SME Server FAQ
Volunteering
Commercial Support
Recent activities
Dashboard
Recent wiki changes
Recent bug changes
Unread Forum posts
Koozali resources
Contribs
How-To's
Forums
Bugzilla
Mailing Lists
Translations
Download
Koozali SME Server wiki
Wiki statistics
Wiki categories
Wiki Help
Koozali Wiki Help
Tools
Special pages
Printable version