Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Useful Commands
(view source)
Revision as of 18:56, 7 September 2015
110 bytes added
,
18:56, 7 September 2015
→Generic Linux
Line 262:
Line 262:
|-
|-
| grep -nsri server-manager.jpg /etc/e-smith/ || search the file server-manager.jpg in the path directory /etc/e-smith
| grep -nsri server-manager.jpg /etc/e-smith/ || search the file server-manager.jpg in the path directory /etc/e-smith
+
|-
+
| grep -P '^www|apache' /etc/group || search after patterns which start by www and/or apache in /etc/group
|-
|-
| tail -f /var/log/<LOGFILE> || realtime viewing of your log file
| tail -f /var/log/<LOGFILE> || realtime viewing of your log file
Stephdl
Administrators
5,576
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Koozali SME Server
Main Page
Welcome
Releases
Testimonials
Documentation
SME Server FAQ
Volunteering
Commercial Support
Recent activities
Dashboard
Recent wiki changes
Recent bug changes
Unread Forum posts
Koozali resources
Contribs
How-To's
Forums
Bugzilla
Mailing Lists
Translations
Download
Koozali SME Server wiki
Wiki statistics
Wiki categories
Wiki Help
Koozali Wiki Help
Tools
Special pages
Printable version