Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Useful Commands
(view source)
Revision as of 13:25, 3 March 2014
133 bytes added
,
13:25, 3 March 2014
→RPM's
Line 259:
Line 259:
|-
|-
| rpm -qV <packagename> || reports if permission and ownership are OK
| rpm -qV <packagename> || reports if permission and ownership are OK
+
|-
+
| rpm -qpR file.rpm || Find out what dependencies a rpm
+
|-
+
| rpm -qR <packagename> || Find out what dependencies a package name
|-
|-
| rpm --setugids <packagename> || set right ownership to rpm
| rpm --setugids <packagename> || set right ownership to rpm
Stephdl
Administrators
5,576
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Koozali SME Server
Main Page
Welcome
Releases
Testimonials
Documentation
SME Server FAQ
Volunteering
Commercial Support
Recent activities
Dashboard
Recent wiki changes
Recent bug changes
Unread Forum posts
Koozali resources
Contribs
How-To's
Forums
Bugzilla
Mailing Lists
Translations
Download
Koozali SME Server wiki
Wiki statistics
Wiki categories
Wiki Help
Koozali Wiki Help
Tools
Special pages
Printable version