Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Email/fr
(view source)
Revision as of 20:10, 9 October 2019
230 bytes added
,
20:10, 9 October 2019
→Set max email size
Line 755:
Line 755:
|config setprop clamav MaxFileSize 15M
|config setprop clamav MaxFileSize 15M
|Value includes human-readable abbreviations. "15M" equals 15 MegaBytes.
|Value includes human-readable abbreviations. "15M" equals 15 MegaBytes.
+
|-
+
|clamd
+
|Involved in attachment virus scanning
+
|1400000000
+
|config setprop clamd MemLimit 1400000000
+
|May require increase per [https://forums.contribs.org/index.php?topic=54070.0;topicseen this forum topic]
|-
|-
|qpsmtpd
|qpsmtpd
Gieres
3,054
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Koozali SME Server
Main Page
Welcome
Releases
Testimonials
Documentation
SME Server FAQ
Volunteering
Commercial Support
Recent activities
Dashboard
Recent wiki changes
Recent bug changes
Unread Forum posts
Koozali resources
Contribs
How-To's
Forums
Bugzilla
Mailing Lists
Translations
Download
Koozali SME Server wiki
Wiki statistics
Wiki categories
Wiki Help
Koozali Wiki Help
Tools
Special pages
Printable version