Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Useful Commands
(view source)
Revision as of 15:18, 1 July 2015
103 bytes added
,
15:18, 1 July 2015
→Generic Linux
Line 214:
Line 214:
|-
|-
| httpd -t || verify the syntax of the configuration file of apache
| httpd -t || verify the syntax of the configuration file of apache
+
|-
+
| httpd -tf /path/to/config/file || verify the syntax of the specified configuration file of apache
|-
|-
| mysql -v || mysql version
| mysql -v || mysql version
Stephdl
Administrators
5,576
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Koozali SME Server
Main Page
Welcome
Releases
Testimonials
Documentation
SME Server FAQ
Volunteering
Commercial Support
Recent activities
Dashboard
Recent wiki changes
Recent bug changes
Unread Forum posts
Koozali resources
Contribs
How-To's
Forums
Bugzilla
Mailing Lists
Translations
Download
Koozali SME Server wiki
Wiki statistics
Wiki categories
Wiki Help
Koozali Wiki Help
Tools
Special pages
Printable version