Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Qpsmtpd/sme11
(view source)
Revision as of 21:49, 27 April 2024
903 bytes added
,
27 April
→Peer plugin configuration
Line 258:
Line 258:
|
|
|
|
+
|
+
|
+
|
+
|-
+
|KarmaNegative
+
|(2)
+
|
+
|
+
|
+
|-
+
|KarmaStrikes
+
|(3)
+
|
+
|
+
|
+
|-
+
|HeloPolicy
+
|<nowiki>(lenient)[lenient | rfc | strict]</nowiki>
|
|
|
|
Line 537:
Line 555:
==Peer plugin configuration==
==Peer plugin configuration==
+
SME Server uses a plugin call peers, that set the plugins used depending on the client IP, i.e. 2 configurations are presents one for LAN and another for WAN.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
|+
+
X for not present/overriden
!plugin
!plugin
!config
!config
!qp local
!qp local
!qp 0
!qp 0
−
!sqp local
+
!sqp
/uqp
−
!sqp 0
+
local
+
!sqp
/uqp
+
0
!TODO
!TODO
|-
|-
|00setup
|00setup
−
|
+
|
set bounce_unknown_user
|
|
|
|
Line 556:
Line 578:
|-
|-
|02logterse
|02logterse
−
|
+
|
logging/logterse
|
|
|
|
Line 564:
Line 586:
|-
|-
|04tls
|04tls
−
|
+
|
tls ssl/cert.pem ssl/cert.pem ssl/cert.pem ssl/dhparam.pem
|
|
|
|
Line 577:
Line 599:
|
|
|
|
−
|
+
|
To remove
|-
|-
|06auth_imap
|06auth_imap
−
|
+
|
auth/auth_imap 127.0.0.1 143
|
|
|
|
Line 588:
Line 610:
|-
|-
|09karma
|09karma
−
|
+
|
karma negative $negative strikes $strikes reject naughty db_dir /var/lib/qpsmtpd/karma
|X
|X
|
|
|X
|X
|
|
−
|
+
|
enabled by default ?
|-
|-
|10earlytalker
|10earlytalker
−
|
+
|
earlytalker
|X
|X
|
|
|X
|X
|
|
−
|
+
|
<nowiki>add wait and check-at [ CONNECT | DATA ] options</nowiki>
|-
|-
|11bogus_bounce
|11bogus_bounce
−
|
+
|
bogus_bounce
|
|
|
|
Line 612:
Line 634:
|-
|-
|12count_unrecognized_commands
|12count_unrecognized_commands
−
|
+
|
count_unrecognized_commands 4
|X
|X
|
|
Line 620:
Line 642:
|-
|-
|13bcc
|13bcc
+
|bcc mode $qpsmtpd{BccMode} all $user
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
−
|
+
|
add possibility to set direction (all/incoming/outgoing)
−
|
|-
|-
|14relay
|14relay
+
|relay
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
−
|
+
|
should we remove from 465 and 581 or set RELAY ONLY ?
−
|
|-
|-
|15helo
|15helo
−
|
+
|
<nowiki>helo policy { $qpsmtpd{HeloPolicy} || 'lenient' } reject naughty</nowiki>
|X
|X
|
|
Line 803:
Line 825:
|
|
|-
|-
+
|71forcespamcheck
|
|
|
|
−
|
71forcespamcheck
+
|
X
−
|
−
|71forcespamcheck
|
|
+
|X
|
|
|-
|-
Unnilennium
Super Admin, Wiki & Docs Team,
Bureaucrats
,
Interface administrators
,
Administrators
3,250
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Koozali SME Server
Main Page
Welcome
Releases
Testimonials
Documentation
SME Server FAQ
Volunteering
Commercial Support
Recent activities
Dashboard
Recent wiki changes
Recent bug changes
Unread Forum posts
Koozali resources
Contribs
How-To's
Forums
Bugzilla
Mailing Lists
Translations
Download
Koozali SME Server wiki
Wiki statistics
Wiki categories
Wiki Help
Koozali Wiki Help
Tools
Special pages
Printable version