Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
SME Server:Documentation:Developers Manual:Chapter3
(view source)
Revision as of 08:24, 1 January 2015
52 bytes removed
,
08:24, 1 January 2015
m
→What is the SME Server?
:
remove netatalk
Line 15:
Line 15:
<div class="TABLE">
<div class="TABLE">
−
−
'''Table 3-1. SME Server software'''
{| class="CALSTABLE" border="1"
{| class="CALSTABLE" border="1"
+
|+SME Server software
! Feature
! Feature
! Software
! Software
+
|-
| Web server
| Web server
| Apache
| Apache
Line 35:
Line 35:
| Windows file sharing
| Windows file sharing
| Samba
| Samba
−
|-
−
| Macintosh file sharing
−
| Netatalk
|-
|-
| Remote administration
| Remote administration
RequestedDeletion
3,704
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Log in
Namespaces
Project page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Koozali SME Server
Main Page
Welcome
Releases
Testimonials
Documentation
SME Server FAQ
Volunteering
Commercial Support
Recent activities
Dashboard
Recent wiki changes
Recent bug changes
Unread Forum posts
Koozali resources
Contribs
How-To's
Forums
Bugzilla
Mailing Lists
Translations
Download
Koozali SME Server wiki
Wiki statistics
Wiki categories
Wiki Help
Koozali Wiki Help
Tools
Special pages
Printable version